INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

 

Frank Airoboyi, Poron Oil & Maritime Ltd
Manfred Arnold, Westmarine, Inc.
Jonathan Atkin, Shipshooter Media
Isabel Baumgarten, Garden City Group, Inc. (GCG)
Jakob Bergendorff
Trevor Bevens, Accuritas Global Solutions
Ira Breskin, SUNY Maritime College
Lucienne Bulow
Oscar Caiazza, Caiazza Consulting Group, Inc.
Christopher Cheetham, Soter Advisors, Ltd
Christoper Clott, SUNY Maritime College
Rick A. Collins, Lockton Companies, Northeast Series
Dick Corwin, Society of Maritime Arbitrators, Inc
Randee Day, Goldin Associates
Paul Dell'Aquilo, Capital One
Nick Diamantopoulos
Linda Dianto, National Lighthouse Museum
Bob DiMarsico
Linsey Dinesan-Rajan
Simon Jean Ergas, Jean Ergas Consulting
Levi Gardner, III, National Organization for Dispute Resolutions, LLC
Andrew Garger
John Gauci-Maistre, GM International Services Limited
Fred Gordon, Heunshas International
William Haft, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe
Kathleen Haines, Heidmar, Inc.
Svend Hansen
Douglas Hasbrouck, SUNY Maritime College
Carl Hausheer, AWT
Keith Heard, Lennon, Murphy & Phillips LLC
Patricia Higgins, Go-Market, Inc.
Jonathan Jackson, Mjolner Shipping LLC                                                                                                                                                                 
Henry Juan, Seabury Maritime PFRA LLC
John Kalafatides, World Fuel Services Corp.
Ophelia Karavias
John R. Keller, HSBC Bank USA
Harry Kerames
Alexis Lemon, GENCO
John Lane, Lane Capital Markets, LLC
Kevin Lennon
John Marchisi, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
David Martowski, Society of Maritime Arbitrators
Ted Mason, EastWind Power Partners, Ltd
Robert Meehan, Eastport Maritime USA
Michael Mitchell
Klaus Mordhorst, Leffler Chartering, Inc.
Stephen E. Muecke, Morgan Stanley Private Wealth Management
Jeffrey Owen Parry, Mystic Marine Advisors, LLC
Barry D. Parker, CONCONNE Ct
Edward Price
Jack Ring
Bruce Rosenblatt, Bruce S. Rosenblatt & Associates, LLC
Levent K. Sadikoglu, First Capital Advisers LLC
Carolina Salguero, PortSide NewYork
Steven Schuster
Richard Sembler, Ocean Transport
Chaim Shacham, Maritime Services
Robert Shaw
Capt. Nicholas Skarvelis, Veritas Ship Agency, Inc
Peter Skoufalos, Brown Gavalas & Fromm LLP
Jonathan Spencer, The Spencer Company
Dean Steele, Brokerage & Management Corp.
Steven Strom, Blackhill Partners LLC                                                                                                                                                                           
Anne Summers, Society of Maritime Arbitrators
Capt. Peter Swift, Swift Maritime Associates, LLC
Alan Swimmer, National Maritime Services
G Robert Toney, Toney Capital Holding
Bahadir Unal, New York Shipbrokers
Maritsa Varvistiotes, Aegis Capital Corp.
Rahul Wanchoo, Wanchoo Law Office, LLP
James (Jack) Warfield, Morgan StanleyWealth Management
Roberta Weisbrod
Eric Wiberg, McAllister Towing
John Woods, Clyde & Co US LLP
Amit Wynalda, ABN AMRO Holdings USA LLC
Andrew Zaha, CIT Leveraged Finance Transportation
Capt. G. Justin Zizes Jr., Propeller Club of New York & New Jersey
Evangelia Zouras, UBS